Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

November

Promotions

 11/5/2017  Courtney Barkley Commissary Manager Ouachita Unit
 11/5/2017  Jonathan Martin Captain Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Joshua Caudell Sergeant Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Cornelius Evans Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/5/2017  Gregory Ford Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/5/2017  Florence Hadley Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/5/2017  Kathina Harper Sergeant Wrightsville Unit
 11/5/2017  Beverly Jackson Sergeant Ester Unit
 11/5/2017  Amanda Murdock Rehab Program Manager Ouachita Unit
 11/5/2017  Crystal Neese Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
 11/5/2017  John Tate Sergeant Randall Williams Unit
 11/5/2017  Jonathan Treadwell Sergeant Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Sandra Tyler Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/5/2017  Stephen Watson Lieutenant Maximum Security Unit
 11/12/2017 Kim Bell Administrative Review Officer East Arkansas Regional Unit
 11/12/2017 Marnesha Sanders Sergeant Transportation Unit
 11/13/2017 Thomasena McNutt Rehab Director Mental Health/Central Office
 11/19/2017-Tyler Ahrenstorff Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Chad Baker Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Paul Cleghorn Lieutenant Texarkana Work Release Center
 11/19/2017-James Cooper Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Gary Johnson Agriculture Unit Supervisor II Farm/Cummins Unit
 11/19/2017-Jaleesa Joiner Sergeant Transportation
 11/19/2017-William Manning Assistant Maintenance Supervisor Construction/Max Unit
 11/19/2017-Patrick Pierre Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/19/2017-Brian Sights Administrative Specialist III North Central Unit
 11/19/2017-Constance Williams Advisor Mental Health/Varner Unit
 11/29/2017-Charles Crofford Lieutenant Varner Unit

New Hires

 11/5/2017-Shirley Moore Food Prep Supervisor Ester Unit
 11/6/2017-Jacqueline Love-Craft Administrative Specialist I Delta Unit
 11/6/2017-Stephanie Moten Advisor Mental Health/Ouachita River Unit
 11/7/2017-Lindsey Cook Commissary Manager Varner Unit
 11/7/2017-Ashley Free Administrative Specialist I Construction Unit
 11/12/2017-Erica Mays Advisor Benton Unit
 11/19/2017-Akasha Walker Food Preparation Manager Maximum Security Unit
 11/19/2017-Carlisia Wren Administrative Specialist I Tucker Unit
 11/20/2017-Heather Knight Fiscal Support Specialist  Varner Unit
 11/20/2017-Michael Odle Administrative Specialist I Construction Unit
 11/27/2017-Jeffrey Weber Attorney Specialist Compliance Office
 11/28/2017-Victoria Vander Schilden Administrative Specialist III Central Office

 

 


 

October

Promotions

   10/1/2017-James Booth Jr Sergeant Tucker Unit
   10/1/2017-Earnest Hester Lieutenant Varner Unit
   10/1/2017-Doris Johnson Fiscal Support Analyst Administration East
   10/1/2017-Joseph Mahoney Sergeant Varner Unit
   10/1/2017-Sherley Owney Lieutenant Ester Unit
   10/8/2017-Jacqueline Buterbaugh Disease Intervention Specialist Central Office
   10/8/2017-Randall Curtis Lieutenant Varner Unit
   10/8/2017-Sean Everett Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
   10/8/2017-James Gardner Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
   10/8/2017-Justin Holstead Sergeant Cummins Unit
   10/8/2017-Robert Hutcheson Sergeant Ouachita Unit
   10/8/2017-Itena Jackson Substance Lieutenant Varner Unit
   10/8/2017-Lonzo Randolph Sergeant Cummins Unit
   10/8/2017-Charles Ray Sergeant Ouachita River Unit
   10/8/2017-Seth Simmons Sergeant Ouachita River Unit
   10/8/2017-Corey Thomas Sergeant Ester Unit
   10/8/2017-Jordan Muirhead Sergeant Cummins Unit
   10/8/2017-Kaleena Watson Lieutenant Hawkins Unit
   10/13/2017-Brandon Carroll Major Varner Unit
   10/15/2017-Michele Metott-Works Physical Assessment Coordinator Administration Annex East
   10/15/2017-Joyce Mitchell Lieutenant Mississippi County Work Release
   10/29/2017-Xavion Culclager Sergeant Tucker Unit
   10/29/2017-Chanda Dooms Program Specialist Hawkins Unit
   10/29/2017-Samantha Shipman Administrative Specialist III Farm
   10/29/2017-Jonathan Smart Captain Randall L. Williams Unit
   10/30/2017-DeAngelo Earl Warden Grimes Unit

New Hires

   10/2/2017-Peggie Hence-Jones Administrative Specialist I Tucker Unit
   10/2/2017-William Joslin Industrial Supervisor I Industry
   10/2/2017-Lanita Pruitt Food Preparation Supervisor  Wrightsville Unit
   10/2/2017-Pamela Purser Food Preparation Supervisor Mississippi Co Work Release
   10/2/2017-Maria Tripp Food Preparation Supervisor Varner Unit
   10/2/2017-Roy Williams Sergeant East Arkansas Regional Unit
   10/4/2017-Cornelius Christopher Lieutenant Varner Unit
   10/9/2017-Shonell Gladney Administrative Specialist I Grimes Unit
   10/9/2017-Jeffery Wolf Construction Project Specialist Construction
   10/16/2017-Jacqueline Freeman Administrative Specialist I Grimes Unit
   10/16/2017-Nancy Alley Administrative Specialist I Hawkins
   10/30/2017-Richard Ball Deputy Warden Maximum Security Unit
   10/30/2017-Taylor Greenlee Fiscal Support Specialist Administration Annex East
   10/30/2017-Dominique Morris Advisor Mental Health/Ouachita River Unit
   10/30/2017-Tena Young Administrative Specialist I Mental Health/ Ouachita River Unit

 

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
P.O. Box 8707
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-8707
Contact Us | Google Map