Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

April 2017

Promotions

4/2/2017-Oscar Maldonado-Sergeant-NW Arkansas Work Release
4/2/2017-Celena Spears-Internal Affairs Investigator-Central Office
4/9/2017-Sharon Davis-Foots-Substance Abuse Program Leader-Mental Health/Wrightsville Unit
4/9/2017-Christopher Pittillo-Recreational Activity Supervisor-Delta Unit
4/9/2017-Michael Richardson-Captain-McPherson Unit
4/9/2017-Ian Ward-Sergeant-North Central Unit
4/10/2017-Breann Cowgill-Classification & Assignment Officer-North Central Unit

New Hires

4/3/2017-Cash McCarty-Computer Support Technician-IT
4/10/2017-Brittany Branch-Administrative Specialist I-Mental Health/East Arkansas Regional Unit
4/10/2017-Kelsey Kearney-Inmate Grievance Coordinator-Maximum Security Unit
4/10/2017-Brandy Moss-Business Operations Specialist-Mississippi Co Work Release

 

March 2017

Promotions

3/5/2017- Gregory Green- Sergeant-Tucker Unit
3/5/2017- Hunter Neal-  Sergeant-Maximum Security Unit
3/5/2017- Ramone Woodall- Unit Training Supervisor- Maximum Security Unit
3/12/2017-Tyler Ahrenstorff- Sergeant-McPherson Unit
3/12/2017-Angela Buchanna- Human Resources Assistant- Varner Unit
3/12/2017-Heather Case- Sergeant- McPherson Unit
3/12/2017-Kyle Foster- Sergeant- McPherson Unit
3/12/2017-Michael Hankins- Sergeant- Cummins Unit
3/12/2017-Lonetta Howard- Unit Accreditation Specialist- East Arkansas Regional Unit
3/12/2017-Garry Jenkins- Food Preparation Manager- Tucker Unit
3/12/2017-Travis Norton- Lieutenant-Pine Bluff Unit
3/12/2017-Curtis Petty-Sergeant- Mississippi Co Work Release
3/12/2017-Synitrious Rose-Sergeant-East Arkansas Regional Unit
3/12/2017-Wilfred Senter-Sergeant-Transportation/Wrightsville Unit
3/12/2017-Wayne Welchman- Food Preparation Supervisor-Ouachita River Unit
3/12/2017-Kevin Willis- Sergeant- McPherson Unit
3/13/2017-Matthew Lyles- Sergeant- East Arkansas Regional Unit
3/13/2017-Jacqueline Matthews- Sergeant- East Arkansas Regional Unit
3/13/2017-Tanya Richardson- Purchasing Specialist- Purchasing/AAE
3/13/2017-Kalisha Willis- Administrative Specialist II- Wrightsville Unit
3/19/2017-Karen McSpadden- Food Preparation Supervisor- McPherson Unit
3/20/2017-Jacqueline Davis- Commissary Manager- Maximum Security
3/26/2017-William Caldwell-Assistant Maintenance Supervisor-Construction/Grimes Unit
3/26/2017-Aaron Cooper-Assistant Maintenance Supervisor-Construction/Benton Unit
3/26/2017-Tammy Courtney-Sergeant-Pine Bluff Unit
3/26/2017-Latonya Crossley-Earl-Sergeant-Pine Bluff Unit
3/26/2017-Phillip Davis-Sergeant-Ouachita River Unit
3/26/2017-Katrina Evans-Sergeant-Grimes Unit
3/26/2017-Latasha Green-Sergeant-Tucker Unit
3/26/2017-Ar’Mani Johnson-Sergeant-Maximum Security Unit
3/26/2017-Robert King-Assistant Maintenance Supervisor-Construction/Tucker Unit
3/26/2017-Chance Norris-Captain-Delta Regional Unit
3/26/2017-Veronica Powell-Sergeant-Pine Bluff Unit
3/26/2017-Kevin Robbins-Assistant Maintenance Supervisor-Construction/Cummins Unit
3/26/2017-Rodger Stewart-Director of Maintenance-Construction/Ester Unit
3/26/2017-Bryan Thurman-Sergeant-Maximum Security Unit
3/27/2017-Shirley Brasfield-Human Resources Coordinator-Tucker Unit
3/27/2017-Kathy Dias-Administrative Specialist II-AAE/Purchasing
3/27/2017-William Farmer-Recreational Activity Supervisor-Wrightsville Unit
3/27/2017-Cindy Musselwhite-Human Resource Assistant-Central Transportation

New Hires

3/3/2017-Anita Crumpton- Sergeant- East Arkansas Regional Unit
3/6/2017-Eddie Allen- Sergeant- K 9 Unit
3/6/2017-Yulanda Lassiter- Administrative Specialist I- Tucker Unit
3/6/2017-Michael Wilson- Sergeant-  Cummins Unit
3/12/2017-Brittany Harness Sergeant Cummins Unit
3/20/2017-Cynthia Brown- Administrative Specialist II- Mississippi Co Work Release
3/27/2017-Susan Brooks-Administrative Specialist I-Mental Health/Ouachita River Unit
3/27/2017-Allison Casady-Administrative Specialist II-McPherson Unit
3/27/2017-Gregg Farley-Maintenance Technician-Construction/Wrightsville Unit
3/27/2017-Lisa Hankins-Human Resource Specialist-AAE/Human Resources
3/27/2017-Alyx Knox-Administrative Specialist I-Cummins Unit
3/27/2017-Synthia Massey-Gray-Food Preparation Supervisor-Pine Bluff Unit
3/27/2017-Valinda Rollins-Substance Abuse Program Leader-Mental Health/Tucker Unit
3/27/2017-Sarah Smith-Fiscal Support Specialist-McPherson Unit
3/27/2017-Amy Tankersley-Licensed Master Social Worker-Mental Health/Ouachita River Unit
3/27/2017-Miyesha Wade- Administrative Specialist I-Delta Regional Unit
3/27/2017-Constance Williams-Administrative Specialist I-Construction
 

 

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
P.O. Box 8707
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-8707
Contact Us | Google Map