Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

July 2020

Promotions  
7/1/2020- Christopher Brandon, Captain - North Central Unit
7/1/2020- Mose Jackson III, Correctional Warden - North Central Unit
7/5/2020- Dwayne Perry, Jr., Sergeant - Transportation/Wrightsville 
7/12/2020- Joshua Caudell, Lieutenant - Maximum Security Unit 
7/12/2020- Vashti Day, Food Preparation Manager - Pine Bluff Unit
7/12/2020- Daniel Dillard, Sergeant - Grimes Unit 
7/12/2020- Adam Fields, Sergeant - Grimes Unit 
7/12/2020- Veodis Knight, Captain - Randall L. Williams Unit
7/12/2020- Shaniqua McClain, Advisor - Area 10/Benton 
7/12/2020- Deloris Noble, Sergeant - Varner Unit 
7/12/2020- Nicholas Parker, Sergeant - Varner Unit 
7/12/2020- Mohammed Pasha, Law Enforcement Training Instructor - Administrative Services Training 
7/12/2020- Fiero Stewart, Sergeant - Wrightsville Unit 
7/12/2020- William Williams, Sergeant - Varner Unit
7/19/2020- Dustin Conrad, Sergeant - East Central Arkansas Community Correction  
7/26/2020- Spencer Bennett, Parole/Probation Asst. Area Manager - Area 8/North Little Rock  
7/26/2020- Lonny Brown, Lieutenant - North Central Unit  
7/26/2020- Amanda Canter, Sergeant - McPherson Unit  
7/26/2020- Melody Case, Internal Affairs Investigator - Internal Affairs/Central Office  
7/26/2020- Gary Cox, Asst. Maintenance Supervisor - McPherson Unit
7/26/2020- Lasonja Evans, Accounting Operations Manager - Central Office 
7/26/2020- Michael Freeman, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit 
7/26/2020- John Jenkins, Sergeant - Varner Unit  
7/26/2020- Ruthie Johnson, Lieutenant - East Central Arkansas Community Correction  
7/26/2020- Karen Mattin, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Central Arkansas Community Correction  
7/26/2020- Jackee McMiller, Sergeant - Pine Bluff Unit  
7/26/2020- Casey Smith, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Central Arkansas Community Correction  
7/26/2020- Jasmine West, Sergeant - Cummins Unit

New Hires  
7/5/2020- Christopher Clover, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 6/Russellville  
7/5/2020- S Kimbley, Advisor - Area 1/Rogers-Treatment  
7/6/2020- Carla Johnson, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 2/Harrison  
7/6/2020- Kaci Pettit, Advisor - Omega Center  
7/6/2020- Brittany Thomas, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Fort Smith-Van Buren
7/12/2020- Terry Warren Jr., Sergeant - Transportation/EARU
7/20/2020- Brian Doss Jr., Advisor - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction  
7/26/2020- Doris Resimont, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Mental Health/Wrightsville Unit  
7/27/2020- Autumn Faulkner, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 13/El Dorado  
7/27/2020- Jacob Laird, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Booneville  
7/27/2020- Ethan McGinnis, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 4/Paragould  
7/29/2020- Holly Humphrey, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Mental Health/Tucker Unit

June 2020

Promotions
6/7/2020- Deloris Rodriguez, Food Preparation Manager - Omega Center
6/14/2020- Alex Bentley, Food Preparation Manager - North Central Unit
6/14/2020- Joseph Mahoney, Captain - Varner Unit
6/14/2020- Kelley Stiles, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
6/15/2020- Chad Baker, Lieutenant - McPherson Unit
6/15/2020- Victor Johnson, Sergeant - Varner Unit
6/15/2020- Jeremy H. Jones, Captain - Varner Unit
6/15/2020- Lanaffriah Parker, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
6/15/2020- Tera Rawls, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit
6/15/2020- Krissie Skinner, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
6/15/2020- Tevin Smith, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
6/15/2020- Thomas Whitaker III, Sergeant - Varner Unit
6/21/2020- Vanessa Pedersen, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 8/North Little Rock  
6/28/2020- Shamekia Campbell, Sergeant - Varner Unit  
6/28/2020- Martel Childs, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
6/28/2020- Patrick Copeland, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit  
6/28/2020- Alexander Delgado, Sergeant - North Central Unit  
6/28/2020- Ebony Graham, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit  
6/28/2020- Joi Harris, Captain - Ouachita River Correctional Unit  
6/28/2020- Coy Hasley, Lieutenant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit  
6/28/2020- Corey Haynie, Lieutenant - Cummins Unit  
6/28/2020- Shemariah McCloud, Lieutenant - Varner Unit  
6/28/2020- Jidanancia Mitchell, Sergeant - Transportation/Tucker Unit  
6/28/2020- Daryl Morris Jr., Lieutenant - Tucker Unit  
6/28/2020- Brian Ray, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit  
6/28/2020- Lorennetta Smith, Lieutenant - Varner Unit  
6/28/2020- Marcus Wilkerson, Lieutenant - McPherson Unit

New Hires
6/1/2020- Marcus Etherly, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
6/1/2020- Darrell Flowers, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 6/Conway
6/1/2020- Jacob Kolasch, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
6/1/2020- Patrick Warner, Food Preparation Supervisor - Wrightsville Unit
6/14/2020- Stephanie Alsup, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Mental Health/McPherson Unit
6/14/2020- Ivory McDaniel, Sergeant - Wrightsville Unit
6/15/2020- Heather Casteel, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Fayetteville
6/21/2020- Marcy Kelly, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 12/Texarkana  
6/22/2020- Michael Hamilton, Food Preparation Supervisor - McPherson Unit  
6/29/2020- Ashton Bailey, Licensed Social Worker - Ouachita River Correctional Unit  
6/29/2020- Desmin Betts, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 12/Ashdown  
6/29/2020- Antelesia Smith, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 8/North Little Rock

Quick Links

Social Media

 

A Division of the Department of Corrections: Cabinet Secretary: Wendy Kelly
An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
6814 Princeton Pike
Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Contact Us | Google Map