Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

September 2020

Promotions
9/6/2020- Glenda Bolden, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
9/6/2020- Ciara Dauck, Human Resource Coordinator - McPherson Unit
9/6/2020- Zachery Harmon, Lieutenant - Grimes Unit
9/6/2020- Nathan Harris, Sergeant - Transportation Division
9/6/2020- Erica Haynes, Inmate Grievance Coordinator - East Arkansas Regional Unit
9/6/2020- William Hearn, Agriculture Unit Supervisor II - Farm/Tucker Unit
9/6/2020- Lionel Higgins, Computer Support Analyst - Administration Annex East
9/6/2020- Justin Hunter, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
9/6/2020- Tamisha Ivory, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
9/6/2020- Cara Lennox, Administrative Specialist III - Varner Unit
9/6/2020- Kellie Martin, Unit Training Supervisor - Pine Bluff Unit
9/6/2020- Dennis Parker, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
9/6/2020- Ashley Savage, Administrative Specialist II - Correctional Industries
9/6/2020- Paula Settle, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
9/6/2020- Kennedy Slayton, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
9/6/2020- Kalah Smith, Sergean - Tucker Unit
9/6/2020- Sharon Thomas, Retirement Coordinator - Administration Annex East
9/6/2020- Jonathan Vineyard, Sergeant - Tucker Unit
9/6/2020- Melanie Williams, Administrative Specialist III - Area 9/West Memphis

New Hires
9/1/2020- Jessica Altman, Administrative Specialist I - McPherson Unit
9/6/2020- Jean Austin, Administrative Specialist II - Area 1/Rogers
9/6/2020- Genesis Richardson, Inmate Grievance Coordinator - East Arkansas Regional Unit
9/8/2020- Fredia Evans, Business Operations Specialist - Southwest Arkansas Community Correction Center
9/8/2020- Monica Fines, Administrative Specialist II - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction Center
9/8/2020- Catherine Morgan, Administrative Specialist II - Area 12/Texarkana
9/8/2020- Victoria Patton, Food Preparation Supervisor - Omega SSC
9/11/2020- Danny Norment, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
9/13/2020- Arik Cruz, Policy Development Coordinator - Sentencing Commission
9/14/2020- Lindsay Hill, Administrative Specialist I - Cummins Unit
9/14/2020- Londynn Jones, Advisor - East Arkansas Regional Unit
9/14/2020- Samantha Kennington, Probation & Parole Officer I - Area 12/Texarkana
9/14/2020- Fatimah Lathan, Probation & Parole Officer I - Area 12/Texarkana
9/14/2020- Sheena Stringer, Advisor - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction Center

August 2020

Promotions
8/2/2020- Thomas Hurst, Correctional Warden - Tucker Unit
8/2/2020- Gary Musselwhite, Superintendent - Randall L. Williams Unit
8/2/2020- Jennifer Porter, Fiscal Support Specialist - East Central Arkansas Community Correction
8/2/2020- Bruce Sanders, Major - North Central Unit
8/2/2020- Tomaka Smith, Lieutenant - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction
8/2/2020- Derek Wilson, Lieutenant - Central Arkansas Community Correction
8/3/2020- Ray Peals Jr., Program Specialist - East Arkansas Regional Unit
8/9/2020- Keri Ashcraft, Fiscal Support Specialist - McPherson Unit
8/9/2020- Amanda Bellomy, Fiscal Support Specialist - Administration Annex East
8/9/2020- Tommy Hawkins, Industry Program Manager - Industry
8/9/2020- John Headley, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/9/2020- Aaron Lamartz, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/9/2020- Syreeta Petty, Sergeant - Southwest Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/9/2020- Andrea Roaf-Little, Treatment Supervisor - Central Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/9/2020- Jeremiah Robinson III, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
8/9/2020- Heather Schmidt, Human Resources Coordinator - Northwest Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/9/2020- Garrett Scifres, Information System Security Specialist - Administration Annex East
8/9/2020- Dakota Smith, Sergeant - North Central Unit
8/9/2020- Latrell White, Lieutenant - Randall L. Williams Unit
8/9/2020- Randall Williams, Administrative Specialist II - McPherson Unit
8/9/2020- Renee Wood, Software Support Analyst - Administration Annex East
8/16/2020- Jeremie Lewis, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
8/16/2020- John Oneill, Sergeant - Randall L. Williams Unit
8/16/2020- Demetrick Warren, Assistant Area Manager - Area 8/North Little Rock
8/23/2020- Fedrick Adams, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
8/23/2020- Rainey Adams, Fiscal Support Specialist - Administration Annex East
8/23/2020- Devanta Brewer, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
8/23/2020- Mary Butler, Administrative Specialist II - Area 6/Conway
8/23/2020- Tony Crowder, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
8/23/2020- Amanda Hickerson, Administrative Specialist III - Maximum Security Unit
8/23/2020- Demarcus Lewis, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit
8/23/2020- Kristi Lowe-Davis, Sergeant - Transportation/Wrightsville Unit
8/23/2020- Tracy McCarty, Deputy Warden - Construction Division
8/23/2020- Dejah Murray, Inmate Grievance Coordinator - Maximum Security Unit
8/23/2020- Lajoya Norman, Lieutenant - Tucker Unit
8/23/2020- Ronda Piker, Commissary Manager - McPherson Unit
8/23/2020- Edwin Robinson, Sergeant - Transportation/Varner Unit
8/23/2020- Chad Sorg, Lieutenant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/23/2020- Marquis Taylor, Sergeant - Varner Unit
8/23/2020- Tristy Toddy, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
8/23/2020- Jared Walker, Sergeant - North Central Unit
8/23/2020- Kasey Weast, Inventory Control Manager - Cummins Unit
8/23/2020- Tena Young, Administrative Specialist II - Mental Health/Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/30/2020- Kaleena Watson, Captain - North Central Unit
8/31/2020- Tameka Coleman, Deputy Warden - Statewide

New Hires
8/2/2020- Tiffany Burkes, Advisor - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/2/2020- LaTissha LeFlore, Advisor - Northeast Arkansas Community Correction
8/3/2020- Aubrey Bremer, Advisor - Area 1/Fayetteville-Treatment
8/3/2020- Erika Crompton, Administrative Specialist I - Cummins Unit
8/3/2020- Jasmine Harris, Advisor - Grimes Unit
8/3/2020- Rayna Nietert, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Fort Smith
8/3/2020- Samantha Rendon, Advisor - Area 6/Danville-Treatment
8/3/2020- Allen Smith Jr., Lieutenant - Southwest Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/12/2020- Veronica Irby, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
8/16/2020- Lori Skinner, Food Preparation Supervisor - Grimes Unit
8/16/2020- Cassandra Wade, Licensed Master Social Worker - Mental Health/Tucker Unit
8/17/2020- Shelby Ashcraft, Advisor - Area 5/Mena
8/17/2020- Linda Harris, Administrative Specialist I - Grimes Unit
8/17/2020- Molly Hensley, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 3/Lonoke
8/17/2020- Shrena Wallace, Administrative Specialist II - Area 4/Osceola
8/23/2020- LaDonnya Hagood, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Area 11/Monticello
8/23/2020- David Hankel, Director Of Maintenance - Benton Work Release Center
8/23/2020- Sondra Milholland, Administrative Specialist I - Delta Regional Unit
8/24/2020- Ryan Armstrong, Agriculture Unit Supervisor II - Farm/Cummins Unit
8/24/2020- Christopher Bingham, Maintenance Technician - McPherson Unit
8/24/2020- Teresa Brown-Davis, Sergeant - East Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/24/2020- Caroline Byrd, Advisor - Area 1/Fayetteville
8/24/2020- Mari Richards, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 4/Paragould
8/24/2020- Marcus Robinson, Administrative Specialist I - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/24/2020- Chelsea Slechta, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 6/Morrilton
8/24/2020- Christopher Brown, Computer Support Technician - Administration Annex East
8/25/2020- Stephanie Rogers, Administrative Specialist I - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
8/26/2020- Stanley Appleby, Administrative Specialist I - Wrightsville Unit
8/26/2020- Oren Ginn, Sergeant - Tucker Unit
8/30/2020- Jeanie Cater, Administrative Specialist I - Cummins Unit
8/31/2020- Libby Cobb, Administrative Specialist III - Area 5/Booneville
8/31/2020- Michelle King-Brooks, Lieutenant - East Central Arkansas Community Correction Center
8/31/2020- Jessica Lambert, Administrative Specialist III - Area 5/Mena

Quick Links

Social Media

 

A Division of the Department of Corrections: Cabinet Secretary: Wendy Kelly
An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
6814 Princeton Pike
Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Contact Us | Google Map