Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

February 2020

Promotions
2/2/2020- Jamin Crawford, Lieutenant - East Arkansas Regional Unit 
2/2/2020- Adam Dodd, Licensed Master Social Worker - Mental Health 
2/2/2020- Cory Evans, Lieutenant - Ester Unit 
2/2/2020- Dennis Ugbaja, Sergeant - East Arkansas Regional Unit 
2/2/2020- Tim Warhurst, Parole/Probation Area Manager - Area 8/North Little Rock 
2/3/2020- Lee T. Skinner, Administrative Specialist III - Randall L. Williams Unit
2/9/2020- Gloria Bell, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
2/9/2020- Douglas Boultinghouse, Lieutenant - Varner Unit
2/9/2020- Christopher Cook, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
2/9/2020- Nancy Flores, Administrative Specialist III - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
2/9/2020- Bryan Hale, Lieutenant - Delta Regional Unit
2/9/2020- Brittany Hipp, Sergeant - Wrightsville Unit
2/9/2020- Rodger Mitchell, Sergeant - Southwest Arkansas Community Corrections
2/9/2020- John Springston, Sergeant - Northwest Arkansas Work Release Center
2/9/2020- Catherine Still, Sergeant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
2/9/2020- Roderick Walker, Sergeant - Transportation
2/9/2020- Tecolia West, Sergeant - Cummins Unit

New Hires
2/2/2020- Savannah Givens, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 13/Camden 
2/3/2020- Casey Blankenship, Administrative Specialist I - Grimes Unit 
2/3/2020- John Cromartie III, Administrative Specialist I - Area 13/Camden 
2/3/2020- Shellie Grice, Administrative Specialist I - Ouachita River Correctional Unit 
2/3/2020- Heather Hollis, Advisor - Central Office/Treatment 
2/3/2020- Malissa Reynolds, Advisor - Area 2/Treatment 
2/3/2020- Izehi Oriaghan, Grants Analyst - Reentry/CP 01
2/9/2020- Candice Blackmon, Administrative Specialist II - Area 6/Morrilton
2/9/2020- Jennifer Farber, Advisor - Mental Health
2/9/2020- Savannah Klais, Administrative Specialist I - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
2/9/2020- Darrin Ryan, Construction Project Specialist - Construction
2/10/2020- Donald Busby, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 4/Osceola
2/10/2020- Viviana Bustamante, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 12/Nashville
2/10/2020- Cathrine Mize, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Ozark
2/10/2020- Mary Rust, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Fort Smith
2/11/2020- Marla Booker, Program Specialist - East Arkansas Community Corrections

January 2020

Promotions
1/1/2020- Kenyada Ireland, Classification & Assignment Officer - Randall L. Williams Unit
1/5/2020- Daniel Golden, Sergeant - Ouachita River Unit 
1/5/2020- Monica Griffin, Records Supervisor - Institutional Parole Services/Pine Bluff
1/5/2020- Mark Warner, Warden - Central Arkansas Community Corrections
1/12/2020- Kenneth Barnett, Sergeant - Delta Regional Unit
1/12/2020- Jessica Bridges, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
1/12/2020- Felicia Brooks, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
1/12/2020- Randall Curtis, Sergeant - Varner Unit
1/12/2020- Stephanie Davis, Administrative Analyst - Southwest Arkansas Community Corrections
1/12/2020- Molly Garay, Business Operations Specialist - Omega
1/12/2020- Earnest Hester, Lieutenant - Varner Unit
1/12/2020- Devin Hunter, Sergeant - Cummins Unit
1/12/2020- Jasmine Jones, Sergeant - Mississippi County Work Release Center
1/12/2020- Theresa Lindsey, Records Supervisor - Pine Bluff Unit
1/12/2020- John Moss, Sergeant - Grimes Unit
1/12/2020- Cindy Musselwhite, Human Resources Coordinator - McPherson Unit
1/12/2020- Jacob Ross, Sergeant - Ouachita River Unit
1/12/2020- Evelyn Smith, Lieutenant - Wrightsville Unit
1/12/2020- Mark Walters, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
1/13/2020- Lisa Childress, Lieutenant - Wrightsville Unit
1/19/2020- Shanita Cherry, Sergeant - Transportation
1/19/2020- Denzil Coburn, Lieutenant - Southwest Arkansas Community Corrections
1/19/2020- Jamie Gilbert, Administrative Analyst - Omega
1/19/2020- Keva Jeffery, Substance Abuse Program Leader - East Central Arkansas Community Corrections
1/19/2020- Jessica Smith, Sergeant - McPherson Unit
1/20/2020- Dustin Dagenhart, Sergeant - Central Arkansas Community Corrections
1/26/2020- Quiana Goodwin, Human Resources Specialist - Administration Annex East
1/26/2020- Alfonzo Hill, Software Support Analyst - Information Systems
1/26/2020- Pamela House, Human Resources Assistant - Ouachita River Correctional Unit
1/26/2020- April Jenkins, Sergeant - Texarkana Work Release Center
1/26/2020- David Jenkins, Sergeant - Benton Work Release Center
1/26/2020- Aaron Johnson, Sergeant - Benton Work Release Center
1/26/2020- Cash McCarty, Software Support Analyst - Information Systems
1/26/2020- Takelia McDaniel, Substance Abuse Program Leader - Mental Health
1/26/2020- Dean Montgomery, Sergeant - Tucker Unit
1/26/2020- Drake Palmer, Construction Project Supervisor - Construction
1/26/2020- Della Perlsen, Business Operations Specialist - East Central Arkansas Community Corrections
1/26/2020- Zachary Shockey, Sergeant - Mississippi County Work Release Center
1/26/2020- Ciji Thurman, Sergeant - Northeast Arkansas Community Corrections

New Hires
1/5/2020- Jay Neeld, Food Preparation Supervisor - Benton Work Release
1/5/2020- Shamond Pugh, Maintenance Technician - Randall L. Williams Unit
1/6/2020- Angela Driggs, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
1/12/2020- Rosalind Hampton, Administrative Specialist I - Cummins Unit
1/12/2020- Wesley McArthur, Classification & Assignment Officer - Northeast Arkansas Community Corrections
1/13/2020- Chandra Clayton, Advisor - Area 7/North Little Rock
1/13/2020- Paula Evans, Advisor - Area 7/Benton
1/13/2020- Cortney Sherman, Advisor - Area 13/Magnolia
1/19/2020- Yolanda Allen, Administrative Specialist II - Area 13/El Dorado
1/19/2020- Ashley Dennis, Administrative Specialist II - Area 8/North Little Rock
1/19/2020- Ellana Stuart, Advisor - Area 13/Magnolia
1/20/2020- Ashanti Burris, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 12/Nashville
1/20/2020- Ammi Vinson, Advisor - East Central Arkansas Community Corrections
1/21/2020- Veronica Bourgeois, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 13/El Dorado
1/21/2020- Brett Morrison, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 1/Rogers
1/21/2020- Tammi Thomas, Administrative Specialist I - McPherson Unit
1/26/2020- Morgan Calloway, Advisor - Omega
1/26/2020- Charday Nash, Advisor - Southwest Arkansas Community Corrections
1/26/2020- Kerzel Williams, Sergeant - Maximum Security Unit
1/27/2020- Annette Fry, Advisor - Southwest Arkansas Community Corrections
1/27/2020- Jernezia Gibbs, Sergeant - Tucker Unit
1/27/2020- Tanner Hampton, Parole/Probation Officer I - Area 5/Ft Smith
1/27/2020- Jessica Jernigan, Administrative Specialist I - Pine Bluff Unit
1/27/2020- Kenneth Maddox, Construction Project Specialist - Construction
1/27/2020- Lara Pettit, Administrative Specialist I - McPherson Unit

Quick Links

Social Media

 

A Division of the Department of Corrections: Cabinet Secretary: Wendy Kelly
An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
6814 Princeton Pike
Pine Bluff, AR 71602
Contact Us | Google Map