Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

Training Academy Graduates

Class 2016-A

Class 2016-A graduated from the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy February 12, 2016.

Graduates were Scott Arnold, Donald Batson, Kalen Boatwright, Victor Boose, Shemika Bradley, Zachary Brandon, Cachet Brown, Yance Brown, Angela Bryant, Christopher Chamberlain, Pamela Cheadle, Lekisha Christian, Lashanta Clark, Sterling Cleary, Kenyetta Collins, Steven Cook, Jake Curran, Kristina Curtis, Kristy Dement, Shateria Dixon, Steven Dobbs, Colbey Dukes, Kennith Eastman, Nicholas Feemster, Damika Fuller, Brieanna Goodwin, Kanesha Grandy, Garrett Graves, Jackie Hadley, Jarvis Hale, Zachary Harmon, Devin Harris, Elbert Harris, Sonja Harris, Taj Harris, Martha Hendrix, Payton Hewitt, Lekiesha James, Corey Johnson, Jerri Kaiser, Iranesha Kearney, Tracie Kelly, D’Assia Mays, Bobby McCurley, Denver McGarrah, Thomas McGuirt, Shalonda Miller, Jidanancia Mitchell, Scott Norwood, Malki Owens, Brittany Pattilo, Jon Pennington, Arasia Robinson, Thor Roby, Marcia Rogers, Ursula Sanders, Oland Sexton, John Springston, Shameka Thompson, Ronald Trotter, Victoria Wade, Travis Wallace, and Charles West.

The Willis H. Sargent winner was Marcia Rogers, ORCU.  Pictured with Rogers, third from left, are Randy Callas, Dr. Ed Engstrom, and Fred Campbell.

Class 2016-A

The Willis H. Sargent winner was Marcia Rogers

Class 2015-Q

Class 2015-Q graduated from the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy on January 15, 2016.

Graduates were Kabresha Alexander, Tremaine Anderson, Jacoby Bass, Chasity Bell, Heidi Bernard, Aaron  Boyer, Trawn Brown, Jakeb Bushong, Thomas Byers, Ronald Clifton, Kallie Coleman, Mackenzie Coleman, Zana Crawford, Tristan Criswell, Cindy Culp, Vickie Davis, Skyler Davison, Robert Ezell, Alisha Fuller, Jeremy Gray, Shaniese Gray, Aliceson Hamilton, Craig Hoover, Matthew House, Mathias Ivery, Lestine  Jiles, Cameron Johnson, Deitrich Jones, Roosevelt Jones, Steven Kaczmar, James Keith, Taidrein Kelly, Matthew Lowe, Kimberly Lucas, Lakissa Martindale, Antanesha Minniefield, Tessane Parker, Sean Pham, Ashley Reed, Joel Richardson, Lakeyda Roper, Marquevius Roscoe, Keitron Simmons, Brittany Smith, Tytionna Smith, Enrique Soto, Charviounciay Starks, Nicole Stewart, Nicholas Taylor, Keylos Thompson, Tameka Toney, Matthew Watson, Zachariah Weaver, Thomas Weindruch, Quentin Whaley, and Markelton Williams.

The Willis H. Sargent winner was Ronald Clifton, Mississippi County Work Release.  Pictured with Clifton, third from left, are Randy Callas, James “Hoot” Gibson, and Fred Campbell.

Class 2015-Q

 The Willis H. Sargent winner was Ronald Clifton

Class 2015-P

Class 2015-P graduated from the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy on December 18, 2015. 

Graduates were Terence Akins, Robbin Davidson, Miranda Devine, Zachary Eastwood, Brett Ellis, Justina Everett, Clint Fitzhugh, Mandy Garner, Raymond Hayes, Kaylin Hicks, Candice James, Regina Jordan, Samantha Kelley, Lucas Layrock, Jacqueline Matthews, Tyesha McKinney, Dylan Michaelis, Korea Myles, Lucious Neel, Francisca Osei, John Pollett, Joe Reed, Briana Robinson, Abrigail Smith, Jerrica Smith, Roy Snelson, Iniqua Walters, Gerald Watson, Corius White, Aretha Withers, and Courtney Wright.

The Willis H. Sargent winner was John Pollett, Ester Unit.  Pictured with Pollett, middle, are Randy Callas, left, and Fred Campbell.

Class 2015-P

 

    The Willis H. Sargent winner was John Pollett

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
P.O. Box 8707
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-8707
Contact Us | Google Map