Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

Training Academy Graduates

Class 2017-J

Class 2017-J graduted the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy on August 18, 2017.

Fantasya Allen, Kimberly Anderson, Rosetta Anderson, Pearlie Blunt, Brandon Bridges, James Brown Jr., Laquinta Bullard, Trendell Burnett, Maritza Caver, Anesia Childs, Dakayla Clayton, Jaylen Crutchfield, Dorothy Dixon, Latekqua Frazier, Angela Gipson, Miguel Gomez, Antonio Gomez, Harrison Hampton, Latrice Harris, Mattie Harris, Chiquita Hearns, Yanna Hitchcock, Tornesha Holloway, Joe Howard, Hannah Hurst, Ernest James, Sharita Jasper, Darryl Lawhon, Kelvin Leflore, Marcos Madrigal, Vetis Malone, Jarrius Marshall, John Martin, Samantha Matkins, Christopher McElroy, Virgil McNeil, Samantha Messick, Sandford Messick, Janis Mezel, Jasmina Morton, Zachary Moss, Kyle Noel, Latonya Odom, Shontrell Payne, Dennis Pennington, Trina Ray, Melissa Reynolds, Moneka Richarson, Terreondrik Robinson, Linda Scott, Bradley Seymore, Kieaira Sims, Davionna Splunge, Zackery Wilks, Jonathan Williams, Marissa Williams and Nora Winkles.

                                               

Dorothy Dixon from the Varner Unit won the Willis H. Sargent Award. Pictured with Officer Dixon is Randy Callas and Toni Bradley.

 

Class 2017 Cummins-A

Class 2017 Cummins-A graduated the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy on August 8, 2017.

Erica Askew, Kevin Bledsoe, Shakedra Boatner, Moniqua Brown, Robert Byrne, Danielle Carrington, Marquavius Cross, Cornelius Evans, Kamilah Fox, Cameron Gaylord, Marquette Gill, Paris Green, Shawnessy Jackson, Kayla Joyner, Shardae Jung, Lashondra McKinzie, Shawnta Rauls, Tommie Robinson Jr., Latierra Slater, Stephon Smith, Malik Thompson, Brynesha Turner and Sancheze Watkins.

 

                                               

Tommie Robinson Jr. from the Delta Unit won the Willis H. Sargent Award. Warden Gibson is pictured with Officer Robinson.

Class 2017-I

Class 2017-I graduated the Training Academy on July 28, 2017.

Leah Allen, Shondrique Allen, Chiquia Ballard, Breanna Barnes, Marvin Blackmon, Francis Cameron, Richard Campbell, Larry Canterbury, Leola Caster, Perry Colburn, Katherine Coleman, Sarne Cooper, Jeffery Cross, Amanda Davis, Tyron Donaby, Michael Dow, Bryan Dreier, Carlos Espino, Amy Esters, Marlissia Esters, Natasha Fielder, Holly Fowler, Paige Garcia, Colton Garner, Taelor Gonder, Janah Hymes, Hunter Jackson, Kennedy Jackson, Tommy Jackson, Steven Johnson, Donna Knight, Marti Leslie,Charie Litzsey, Michael Loggins, Talana Massey, James McCall, James McCullough, Whitney McElroy, Billy McKinney, Kristinna McKnight, Johnathon Miller, Joshua Milligan, Anuar Morales, Laicardaizshia Motton, Shamita Motton, Denterrious Palmer, Corenthia Parker, Cedric Pledger, Whitney Pledger, Amanda Prine, Deshundria Ray, Kendyl Richardson, Tristan Savage, Kendaesha Seuell, Braxton Sherrill, Ryan Siegel, Dakota Smith, Jacob Swaller, DeShun Thomas, Shemela Thomas, Charles Watson, Shelby Watson, Gregory Watts, Colby Weymouth, Alexuss White, Talisha White, Romalis Whitmore, Demarcus Wilbon, Jaymes Wilcox, Rico Williams, Tracee Williams, William Williams, Rodrich Wilson and Willie Young.

                                          

Talana Massey from Mississippi County Work Release Center won the Willis H. Sargent award. Pictured with Officer Massey is Randy Callas and Jeremy Andrews.

 

Class 2017-H

Class 2017-H graduated the Willis H. Sargent Training Academy on July 7, 2017.

Brandon Anderson, Stacey Barker, Curtis Barrett, Ashia Bean, Stefan Beard, Jameka Brown, Laraven Canada, Jacob Carr, Lindsey Carter, Mary Cary, David Chatman, Garrett Coley, Colt Corbell, Ivy Craig, Devonta Davis, Misty Deaver, Pedro Delgado, Jalen Frasure, Brandi Fry, Kyle Gibson, Precious Goodwin, Charlie Grice III, Jazmine Haynes, Brianna Jackson, Dasha James, Mityra James, Emanuel Jernigan, Franklin Jiles Jr., Talaya Johnson, Cheyl Kazlaskas, Peter Kazlaskas, Jensine Kissinger, Nicolas Ladd, Jaleeah Libbett, Ameca Lopp, Devine Maiden, Morgan Mann, Terrance Mason, Darrish Massey, Mikalah McGuire, Joshua McQueen, Keith Murry, Danielle Norment, Chester Owens III, Tony Pierce, Shanequa Ray, Chad Robinson, Justin Simmons, Damarious Stevenson, Robert Thompson, Solomon Tobi, Kiesha Toney, Travious Wade, Zachary Waleszonia, Timbuya Wells, Azzie Woods.

                          

The Willis H. Sargent Award went to Talaya Johnson from the Varner Unit. Pictured with Officer Johnson is Randy Watson and Randy Callas.

Class 2017-G

Class 2017-G graduated the Willis H. Sargent Training on June 6, 2017.

Tonya Bailey, Marshika Ball, Curry Branham, Tre Brown, Brandeisja, Thomas Byers, Austin Chamlee, Kendall Clark, Kamelia Crater, Desiree Cypheus, Deorah Dieterich, Kenny Edwards, Jakob Elliott, Esmeralda Fraire, Kimberly Greenlee, Valarie Guyton, Jenia Halley, Brandon Harris, Ashley Haymon, Kara Hendrix, Jakyra Hilson, Tamarcus Howard, Joseph Hunter, Antonio Iverson, Matthew Jackson, Ciara Jarmon, Damion Johnson, Dasmine Johnson, Jessie Jones, Jermie Keys, Kody Kimbrell, Carolyn Linsy, Charles Love, Jacob Luther, Edward Malone, Adrian McNutt, Cody Meeks, Florisha Miller, Raven Moore, Steve Moore, Ernest Pectol, Quendarius Pious, Jermonica Powell, Cody Reed, Richard Rodriguez, Joseph Schultz, Vivian Sith, Carmalith Snider, Kevin Steele, Demetra Sykes, Tommy West, Jesse Williams, Quinella Williams, and Xavier Young.

 

      

The Willis H. Sargent award went to Valarie Guyton from the Ouachita River Unit. Pictured with Officer Guyton are Tommy Rochelle, Fred Campbell, and Randy Callas.

Class 2017-F

Class 2017-F graduated the Willis S. Sargent Training Academy on May 26, 2017.

Karen Adkins, Joseph Ashley, Benjamin Barnett, Hailey Bell, Shautau Berry, Carlos Caver, Blaine Coleman, Nicholas Dickson, Cynthia Gomez, Nikia Goodwin, Kilton Hampton, Marcus Harris, Erick Hinton, Deionzell Jackson,Shelby Lackey, Stephanie Leflore, Sa'Davvyan Malone, Robert McAdams, Shaniqua McDonald, Joshua McGrew, Michael Merritt, Brian Scarver, Marquita Seamster, Robyn Smith, Jennifer Stroud, and Alec Wilbur.

            

 

                               

Willis S. Sargent award went to Karen Adkins of theWrightsville Unit. Pictured from left to right are Fred Campbell, Karen Adkins, Mark Cashion and Randy Callas.

 

 

 

Class 2017-E

Class 2017-E graduated the Willis S. Sargent Training Academy on May 5, 2017.

Leticia Beal, Brandon Bretherick, Casey Campbell, Jasmine Dickerson, Mabel Ebot, Gregory Farley, James Garrett, Elieniele Griffin, Derek Harris, Miya Henderson, Amanda Irons, Armondi Johnson, Mendy Johns, Ashley King, Michael Long, Synthia Massey-Gray, Jeremy McCoy, Hayley Meadows, Zachary Moores, Jeffrey Paro, Jeremy Parrault, Theotis Purifoy Jr., Trence Rogers, Christopher Sampson Jr., James Schooley, Daniel Spath, Emmanuel Thomas Jr. and Erica White.

Willis S. Sargent award went to Mabel Ebot of the Ouachita River Unit. Pictured from left to right are Danny Burl, Fred Campbell, Mabel Ebot and Randy Callas.

  

                                  

 

Class 2017-D

Class 2017-D graduated the Willis S. Sargeant Training Academy on April 4, 2017.

Frederick Adams, Eddie Allen, Steven Anderson, Brandon Armstrong, Skyler Blunt, James Bondio, Desiray Brady, Mary Butler, Karen Carver, Austin Coil, Dennis Coleman Jr., Derrick Daniels Jr., Staisha Davis, Charles Dunn Jr., Monika Evans, Krystal Gillespie, Miesha Hargraves, Kuyler Holmes, Keyundra Holyfield, Keandre Hudson, Heather Imboden, Shelia Janes, Tamaria Lea, Theodis McGhee, Sharon Miller, Toby Morales, Latrese Mosley, Kevin Neisler, Jordan Nunn, Drake Palmer, Katrlyn Punkett, Hunter Robertson, Amy Rogers, Ashley Savage, Candice Scofield, Cory Sharp, Logan Sherrill, John Smith, Felicia Taylor, Joshua Thornton, Shalinda Wade, April Williams, Latasha Williams, Michael Wilson and Destiny Barbine.

Willis S. Sargent award went to Heather Imboden of the North Central Unit. Pictured from left to right are Fred Campbell, Heather Imboden, Judy Taylor and Randy Callas.

              

 

         

 

 

Class 2017-C

Class 2017-C graduted the Willis S. Sargeant Training Academy on March 24, 2017.

Stephen Altom, Cody Andrews, Jackson Bates, Tyler Brewer, Wednesday Brooks, Sammy Caldwell Jr., Michael Chalk, Shakiyra Coleman, Kenneth Collins, Dyequen Crift, Blake Criner, Brian Curtis, Jacques Daniels, Randall Dutton, Alec Edwards, Lamonica Griffin, Brittney Gully, James Hamby, Hunter Harrell, Jasmine Harris, Joshua Harrison, Chelsea Hastings, Kenneth Hodges Jr., Justin Hunter, Shaquilla Jackson, Teresa Johnson, Michael Johnson Jr., Jasmine Jones, Maurice Jordan, Caleb Kincaid, Terry Kingdom, John Klewicki, Leah Lane, Sandra Lee, Brianna Lockett, Deshundrick Mays, Dakota McCranie, LaWanda McFadden, Jasmine Monk, Patricia Morgan, Phillip Morgan, Raymond Nehring, Timoty Owen, Sarah Perez, Jamisha Phillips, Letha Phillips, Steven Poole, Michael Pruden, Tyler Pruitt, Christopher Ramey, Misael Ramos, Shanesia Richardson, Harold Riggins, Cory Roberts, Amanda Scudder, Michael Shamoon, Tajee Shannon, Dereck Shelby, William Smith, Andrew Southern, Antonique Stewart, Steadman Thomas, James Thomas Jr., Genaro Villa Jr., Lakeicha White, Douglas Woods, Francis Wooten, Jessie Wooten, Olevia Young.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Willis S. Sargent award went to Stephen Altom of the Grimes Unit. Pictured from left to right are John Wheeler, Fred Campbell, Stephen Altom and Randy Callas.

 

                                               

 

Class 2017-B

Class 2017-B graduated the Willis S. Sargent Training Academy on Mar. 3, 2017.

Tradarious Adkins, Michael Armstrong, Robert Arnett, Catherine Arnold, Charles Barnes, Kennedy Barron, Demetrice Betties, Jared Carter, Tryvarious Cole, Ladarius Daniels, Matthew Daniels, Zachary Dillard, Jimmy Dixon, Thomas Fenske, Nathanial Garland, Christopher Garrett, Chester Gosnell, Joseph Gray, Sherika Grider, Jaleesa Harroway, Antoinette Hawthorne, Latasha Haynes, Ryan Hennessey, Arriston Higgins, Jeffery Holder, Imani Jackson, Christin Lamkins, Jeremie Lewis, Latreona Lindsey, Joslyn McEwen, Kyrstal Moore-Reynolds, Cynithia Morgan, Evan Nally, Jerwanna Patton, Alvin Perry, Colton Phillips, Troy Reed Jr., Cassandra Richarson, Destiny Riley, Chelsea Shipman,  Monterio Shorter, Jarvis Stout, Katherine Tate, Brittany Taylor, Marquis Taylor, Alvaro Velazquez, Ebony Washington, Decarlo White, Ethen White, Chauncen Williams, Lisa Wilson, Melissa Winston, Robin Woods, Naomi Young,

Willis S. Sargent award went to Robin Woods from the Maximum Security Unit. Pictured from left are, Randy Callas,  Jared Byers, Robins Williams and Fred Campbell.

 

              

 

                                 

 

 

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
P.O. Box 8707
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-8707
Contact Us | Google Map