Contact Us
The Advocate - News for employees of the Arkansas Department of Correction

New Hires and Promotions

December

Promotions
 12/03/2017-Justin Barbee-Smith Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
 12/03/2017-Jeremy Bratton Sergeant Ouachita River Unit
 12/03/2017-Jerry Cobb Advisor Mental Health/McPherson Unit
 12/03/2017-Lynette Fain Sergeant Varner Unit
 12/03/2017-Kenneth Frazier Sergeant Varner Unit
 12/03/2017-Lawrence Goodloe Sergeant Varner Unit
 12/03/2017-Daniel Laminack Lieutenant Randall L. Williams Unit
 12/03/2017-Daphne McCoy Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
 12/03/2017-Paul Miller Sergeant Ouachita River Unit
 12/03/2017-Cleavette Sloan Sergeant Ouachita River Unit
 12/03/2017-Missally Williams Sergeant Varner Unit
 12/04/2017-Candice Seay Administrative Specialist II North Central Unit
 12/11/2017-Charles Ballard Industry Program Manager Industry/Tucker Unit
 12/12/2017-Amber Hunter Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
 12/17/2017-Arthur Brown Jr Sergeant Cummins Unit
 12/17/2017-Carlos Caver Lieutenant Tucker Unit
 12/17/2017-Karneisha Daniels Sergeant Tucker Unit
 12/17/2017-Wonda Davis Lieutenant Tucker Unit
 12/17/2017-Sedrick Franklin Sergeant Varner Unit
 12/17/2017-Lisa Green Corporal Mississippi County WR Unit
 12/17/2017-Angela Haynie Sergeant Cummins Unit
 12/17/2017-Latoria Hull Sergeant East AR Regional Unit
 12/17/2017-Lorrenda Jordan Lieutenant Ouachita River Unit
 12/17/2017-Dennis McGinnis Sergeant McPherson Unit
 12/17/2017-Jason Ming Captain McPherson Unit
 12/17/2017-John Munn Lieutenant East AR Regional Unit

New Hires
 12/03/2017-Synedra Gibson Administrative Specialist I Cummins Unit
 12/10/2017-Jeanette Forrest Licensed Master Social Worker Mental Health/EARU
 12/10/2017-Gloria Tinzie Administrative Specialist I East AR Regional Unit
 12/11/2017-Matthew Howell Licensed Master Social Worker Mental Health/ORU
 12/12/2017-Tinika Daniels Advisor Mental Health/EARU
 12/12/2017-Carla Robinson Administrative Specialist I Ouachita Unit
 12/18/2017-David Harris Construction Project Supervisor Construction Unit
 12/21/2017-Bridgett Hart Administrative Specialist I Ouachita Unit

 

November

Promotions

 11/5/2017  Courtney Barkley Commissary Manager Ouachita Unit
 11/5/2017  Jonathan Martin Captain Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Joshua Caudell Sergeant Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Cornelius Evans Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/5/2017  Gregory Ford Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/5/2017  Florence Hadley Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/5/2017  Kathina Harper Sergeant Wrightsville Unit
 11/5/2017  Beverly Jackson Sergeant Ester Unit
 11/5/2017  Amanda Murdock Rehab Program Manager Ouachita Unit
 11/5/2017  Crystal Neese Sergeant Maximum Security Unit
 11/5/2017  John Tate Sergeant Randall Williams Unit
 11/5/2017  Jonathan Treadwell Sergeant Varner Unit
 11/5/2017  Sandra Tyler Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/5/2017  Stephen Watson Lieutenant Maximum Security Unit
 11/12/2017 Kim Bell Administrative Review Officer East Arkansas Regional Unit
 11/12/2017 Marnesha Sanders Sergeant Transportation Unit
 11/13/2017 Thomasena McNutt Rehab Director Mental Health/Central Office
 11/19/2017-Tyler Ahrenstorff Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Chad Baker Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Paul Cleghorn Lieutenant Texarkana Work Release Center
 11/19/2017-James Cooper Sergeant McPherson Unit
 11/19/2017-Gary Johnson Agriculture Unit Supervisor II Farm/Cummins Unit
 11/19/2017-Jaleesa Joiner Sergeant Transportation
 11/19/2017-William Manning Assistant Maintenance Supervisor Construction/Max Unit
 11/19/2017-Patrick Pierre Sergeant Cummins Unit
 11/19/2017-Brian Sights Administrative Specialist III North Central Unit
 11/19/2017-Constance Williams Advisor Mental Health/Varner Unit
 11/29/2017-Charles Crofford Lieutenant Varner Unit

New Hires

 11/5/2017-Shirley Moore Food Prep Supervisor Ester Unit
 11/6/2017-Jacqueline Love-Craft Administrative Specialist I Delta Unit
 11/6/2017-Stephanie Moten Advisor Mental Health/Ouachita River Unit
 11/7/2017-Lindsey Cook Commissary Manager Varner Unit
 11/7/2017-Ashley Free Administrative Specialist I Construction Unit
 11/12/2017-Erica Mays Advisor Benton Unit
 11/19/2017-Akasha Walker Food Preparation Manager Maximum Security Unit
 11/19/2017-Carlisia Wren Administrative Specialist I Tucker Unit
 11/20/2017-Heather Knight Fiscal Support Specialist  Varner Unit
 11/20/2017-Michael Odle Administrative Specialist I Construction Unit
 11/27/2017-Jeffrey Weber Attorney Specialist Compliance Office
 11/28/2017-Victoria Vander Schilden Administrative Specialist III Central Office

 

 


 

Quick Links

Social Media

An ACA Accreditied Agency

Contact Information

Arkansas Department of Correction
P.O. Box 8707
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-8707
Contact Us | Google Map